Comfort One Step Away From The Beach
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Comfort One Step Away From The Beach Las Terrenas villa is located merely a 5-minute walk from Playa El Portillo Beach and invites guests to enjoy a terrace and a patio. Located 2.8 km from Las Terrenas Sailing Club, the 1-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.
This property is just steps from Pueblo de los Pescadores, while Las Terrenas Kitesurf Club & Loco Kite Sports School is a 10-minute stroll away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Playa Escondida 3.4 km from the Las Terrenas accommodation. Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Cayos Las Ballenas Island (4 km) and the fringed Punta Bonita Beach (4.8 km).
This accommodation with the garden view offers to benefit from air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Along with coffee and tea making facilities, this Las Terrenas property boasts an equipped kitchen. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Serving American dishes, The Boonies is located in close proximity to Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa. Also, there is Estacion de Guaguas bus station, located 10 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Playa Colibri2.2 km
- Playa Escondida3.4 km
- Punta Bonita4.8 km
- Bonita Point4.8 km
- Thousand year old tree4 km
- Combate de gallos4.1 km
- Playa Bonita4.2 km
- Las Terrenas Sailing Club2.8 km
- Playa Bellenas2.6 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International29 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa?
The closest landmarks to Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa are Las Terrenas Kitesurf Club & Loco Kite Sports School (merely a 5-minute walk from the property) and Playa El Portillo Beach, set 200 meters away. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa?
Visitors of Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant The Boonies (about 300 metres away). - ❓
Is pool available at this villa?
Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What is the capacity of the villa?
Up to 6 can be accommodated at the villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Las Terrenas include Pueblo de los Pescadores and Las Terrenas Sailing Club, which are situated 1.3 and 2.8 km from Comfort One Step Away From The Beach villa respectively. Additionally, Playa Escondida (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.